People

Member

Hiroe Miyake (Associate Professor)
Shota Shimmoto (Project Researcher (JSPS PD))
Koei Suzuki (Graduate Student M2)
Chenfeng Sheng (Graduate Student M1)
Kazuki Takahashi (Graduate Student M1)
Yi Ding (Visiting Research Student)

Graduate

2020-2022   Hanyuan Huang (Master's Degree, GSII)
2019-2020   Hanyuan Huang (Research Student, GSII)
2019-2020   Yuyang Zou (Research Student, GSII)
2018-2020   Qi Liu (Master's Degree, GSII)
2018-2020   Kangming Wu (Master's Degree, GSII)
2016-2018   Yifei Chen (Master's Degree, GSII)

Fellow/Visitor

2024   Weiwei Zhan (University of Central Florida, USA)
2024   Yuxiang Tang (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, KAUST, Saudi Arabia)
2023-2024   Zongchao Li (China Earthquake Administration, China)
2023   Andriniaina Tahina Rakotoarisoa (Institute and Observatory of Geophysics of Antananarivo, Madagascar)
2023   Chih-Hsuan Sung (University of California, Berkeley, USA)
2022   John Townend (Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand)
2022   Fermiro Faza Haribowo (Bandung Institute of Technology, ITB, Indonesia)
2022   Aldilla Ratri (Meteorological, Climatological, and Geophysical Agency, BMKG, Indonesia)
2020   Ardian Yudhi Octantyo (Meteorological, Climatological, and Geophysical Agency, BMKG, Indonesia)
2019   Sankha Subhra Mahanti (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Kolkata, India)
2018   Tristan Deleplanque (Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris, France)
2018   Chen Ji (University of California, Santa Barbara, USA)
2017   Jamileh Vasheghani Farahani (University of Tehran, Iran)
2017   Babita Sharma (National Centre for Seismology, Ministry of Earth Sciences, India)
2017   Tristan Deleplanque (Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris, France)
2015-2016   Ameneh HoushmandViki (International Institute of Earthquake Engineering and Seismology, Iran)
2015-2016   Amir Ali Hamed (University of Tehran, Iran)
2015   Yu-Hua Liou (National Central University, Taiwan)
2015   Natalia Poiata (Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris, France)
2014   Adrien Oth (European Center for Geodynamics and Seismology, Luxembourg)
2014   Jian Wen (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
2014   Zhenguo Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China, China)
2014   Faouzi Gherboudj (National Earthquake Engineering Research Center, CGS, Algeria)
2013   Elizabeth H. Madden (University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA)
2013   Timur Tezel (Canakkale Onsekiz Mart University, Turkey)
2013   Vung Van Vi (Vietnam Academy of Science and Technology, Vietnam)
2011   Mehmet Baykal (Disaster and Emergency Management Presidency, AFAD, Turkey)
2009   Hossein Sadeghi (Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Iran)
2005   Natalia Poiata (National Center for Seismic Risk Reduction, Romania)